36

Richtprijs € 40000-60000
Hamerprijs: € 50000

Rudolf Bonnet (1895-1978) 'Son of a Hindu priest', signed and dated 'Bali 1929' u.r., titled 'Priesterzoon' and 'Hindu - Tampaksiring' u.l., mixed media on paper. 58 x 63 cm. The current lot is one Bonnets first works that he made on Bali. He arrived on Bali end of January 1929, and from April on he lived two months in Tampak Siring, where he must have met the portrayed son of a Hindu priest. PLEASE NOTE: We don't accept online live bids during the auction for this lot.

  • http://www.zeeuwsveilinghuis.eu/detail_catalogus.php?kavel=36

info@zeeuwsveilinghuis.nl

Taxaties uitsluitend op afspraak.